Search
Scottish Championships 2018 Ranking competitors
# Competitor Gender Age division Country Sport club Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 Zaugg Antoine M Junior(14-17) Scotland NTA - MWBA 4 0 0 4
2 Bradwell Alexander M Pre-Junior(11-13) United Kingdom T.A.E. Reflex Academy 3 0 0 3
3 Hughes Caitlin F Junior(14-17) Scotland GMAC Tollcross 3 0 0 3
4 McPeake Riley F Tots (-7) United Kingdom Chimera Martial Arts 3 0 0 3
5 Norman Richard M Adv-Senior(36+) Scotland Taekwon-Do UK 3 0 0 3
6 Nowak Dariusz M Adv-Senior(36+) United Kingdom TAE- Jon Churchward Schools of TaeKwon Do 3 0 0 3
7 Alberts Aileen F Adv-Senior(36+) Scotland NTA-Boydell TKD 2 1 0 3
8 Boualam Khalid M Senior(18-35) United Kingdom Scottish Martial Arts Centre 2 1 0 3
9 Chatham Ross M Junior(14-17) United Kingdom I-Kick Martial Arts 2 1 0 3
10 Krug Jakub M Tots (-7) Scotland GMAC Martial Arts 2 1 0 3
11 Martin Sam F Adv-Senior(36+) Scotland NTA - MWBA 2 1 0 3
12 Nelson Lewis M Kids(8-10) Scotland ABERDEENSHIRE BLACKBLET CLUBS 2 1 0 3
13 Obike Zacharia M Junior(14-17) Scotland Erskine Taekwondo 2 1 0 3
14 Orrick Neve F Kids(8-10) United Kingdom TAE- Jon Churchward Schools of TaeKwon Do 2 1 0 3
15 Humphries Katie F Senior(18-35) Scotland NTA - MWBA 2 0 1 3
16 Rees Mason M Tots (-7) United Kingdom Scottish Martial Arts Centre 2 0 1 3
17 Simmonette Jamie M Senior(18-35) Scotland GMAC Martial Arts 2 0 1 3
18 Bachurek Martyna F Senior(18-35) United Kingdom TAE- Jon Churchward Schools of TaeKwon Do 2 0 0 2
19 Brown Amber F Pre-Junior(11-13) United Kingdom I-Kick Martial Arts 2 0 0 2
20 Calder Finlay M Kids(8-10) Scotland Inverness TKD 2 0 0 2
21 Campbell Ryan M Pre-Junior(11-13) Scotland Robertsons Martial Arts 2 0 0 2
22 Carr Katrina F Senior(18-35) Scotland NTA-Boydell TKD 2 0 0 2
23 Farrell Allan M Adv-Senior(36+) Scotland GMAC Martial Arts 2 0 0 2
24 Fitzpatrick aishling F Pre-Junior(11-13) Ireland Inspiration Taekwon-Do 2 0 0 2
25 Giubarelli Christopher M Adv-Senior(36+) Scotland Inverness TKD 2 0 0 2
26 Hunter Sophie F Kids(8-10) Scotland GMAC Martial Arts 2 0 0 2
27 King Darragh M Pre-Junior(11-13) United Kingdom I-Kick Martial Arts 2 0 0 2
28 Maclean Alana F Kids(8-10) Scotland ClubLee 2 0 0 2
29 McQuade Shelby F Senior(18-35) Scotland Howden School of Taekwon-do 2 0 0 2
30 pender ruth F Adv-Senior(36+) Ireland Inspiration Taekwon-Do 2 0 0 2
31 Pritchard Lewis M Kids(8-10) Scotland Glasgow East Taekwondo 2 0 0 2
32 Savickas Edgaras M Pre-Junior(11-13) Scotland NTA - MWBA 2 0 0 2
33 Shaw Sharon F Kids(8-10) Scotland GMAC Martial Arts 2 0 0 2
34 West Charles M Pre-Junior(11-13) Scotland Pro-Edge TKD 2 0 0 2
35 Wood Amy F Junior(14-17) Scotland NTA-Boydell TKD 2 0 0 2
36 Croall Madison F Kids(8-10) Scotland Inverness TKD 1 2 0 3
37 holmes sophie F Kids(8-10) Scotland Shawmartialarts 1 2 0 3
38 Martin Jaxon M Tots (-7) Scotland NTA - MWBA 1 2 0 3
39 McMillan Liam M Pre-Junior(11-13) United Kingdom I-Kick Martial Arts 1 2 0 3
40 O'Hare Iain M Senior(18-35) Scotland GMAC Martial Arts 1 2 0 3
41 Watson James M Senior(18-35) Scotland GMAC Martial Arts 1 2 0 3
42 Wong Cara F Pre-Junior(11-13) Scotland McGowans Blackbelt Academy 1 2 0 3
43 connolly Barry M Adv-Senior(36+) Ireland Inspiration Taekwon-Do 1 1 1 3
44 Connolly Emma F Pre-Junior(11-13) Ireland Inspiration Taekwon-Do 1 1 1 3
45 Croall Mia F Kids(8-10) Scotland Inverness TKD 1 1 1 3
46 Fargnoli Donatella F Pre-Junior(11-13) Scotland GMAC Martial Arts 1 1 1 3
47 Forman Kara F Junior(14-17) Scotland Taekwon-Do UK 1 1 1 3
48 Penman Ross M Senior(18-35) United Kingdom I-Kick Martial Arts 1 1 1 3
49 Adam Toby M Kids(8-10) Scotland McGowans Blackbelt Academy 1 1 0 2
50 Boydell Jodie F Junior(14-17) Scotland NTA-Boydell TKD 1 1 0 2